The official MSB pitch forum. An idea farm, a concept warehouse. The next MSB classic starts here.
 
HomeCalendarFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog inMSB

Share | 
 

 Filming Schedule 2016-2017 --- TERM 3

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Shack
Admin
Admin
avatar

Posts : 5554
Join date : 2014-01-21
Age : 42
Location : MarshVegas

PostSubject: Filming Schedule 2016-2017 --- TERM 3   Fri Jan 27, 2017 1:33 pm

TUE 1/24 GYMNASTICS v Barnstable, 715 (**bring a camera)
Elisa Maggiani
James Kennedy

WED 1/25 WRESTLING v Shawsheen Valley Tech, 7

FRI 1/27 GYMNASTICS v Carver, 630 (**bring a camera)
Alyssa Snyder

FRI 1/27 BOYS BASKETBALL v Methuen, 7
Brenna Roberts
Leah Strazdes

SAT 1/28 GIRLS HOCKEY v D-Y, 845 (**bring a camera)

TUE 1/31 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Falmouth, 630
Brendan Bertone
Chris Sullivan
Jake Devonshire
Sabrina Santaniello
Alyssa Cafarelli
Abby Varney

THU 2/2 TRACK ACL MEET
Rob Cove
Joe Joyce
Caroline Place
Charlie Graziano

THU 2/2 WRESTLING v Somerset Berkley, 6
Brody Reynolds
Paige Maier
Sarah Boisvert

FRI 2/3 BOYS HOCKEY v. Nauset, 4 (**bring a camera)
Cole McKenzie
Jack McNeil
Mike Catanoso
Jake Decoste
Myles McCabe

FRI 2/3 BOYS BASKETBALL v D-Y, 630 (**bring a camera)
Hassan Soufan
Ruari Hume

FRI 2/3 GYMNASTICS v Cohasset, 630 (**bring a camera)
Lauretta Grant
Isa Cunio

SAT 2/4 BOYS HOCKEY v D-Y, 5 (**bring a camera)
Julia Donovan
Heather Holland
Marina Montalto

SAT 2/4 GIRLS HOCKEY v Nauset, 845 (**bring a camera)
Jared Pellegrino

MON 2/6 BOYS HOCKEY v Weymouth, 4
Jack Dumke
TJ Noonan
Chris Cantwell

TUE 2/7 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Falmouth, 630
Ruari Hume

TUE 2/7 EVENING OF JAZZ, 7
Mitch Davis
Abby Varney
Sabrina Santaniello

SAT 2/11 BOYS HOCKEY v Medfield, 5 (**bring a camera)
Jake Paress
Chris McLeod
Jacob Qualter

SAT 2/11 GIRLS HOCKEY v Martha's Vineyard, 650 (@ The Bog rink in Kingston) (**bring a camera)

TUE 2/14 BOYS BASKETBALL v Barnstable, 630
Kaylee O'Connor
Hayley Barnhard
Grace Dixon

FRI 2/17 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Brockton, 630 (**bring a camera)
Jared Pellegrino

SAT 2/18 GIRLS HOCKEY v Falmouth, 645 (**bring a camera)
Rose MacKinnon
Katherine Peddell
Rachael Dunn

TUE 2/21 GIRLS BASKETBALL v B-R, 1
Christian Friedel
Clairemarie Gemmill
Alli MacVarish

WED 3/1 GIRLS HOCKEY @ Burlington, 510

WED 3/1 BOYS BASKETBALL @ BC High, 630
Cam Rodriguez
Clairemarie Gemmill

THURS 3/2 GIRLS BASKETBALL @ Wellesley, 630

THURS 3/2 FESTIVAL PLAY, 7

SUN 3/5 BOYS HOCKEY vs. Malden Catholic (@ Tsongas Arena in Lowell), 6

WED 3/8 BOYS HOCKEY vs. Malden Catholic (@ Chelmsford Forum), 5

FRI 3/10 STUDENT RECOGNITION AWARDS, 730am
David Geddes
Nikki Corbo

THU 3/16 MARSHFIELD IDOL, 7
Eddie Byrne
Charlie Graziano
Andrew Lamb

FRI 3/17 Drama Festival Performance (during F block)
Alyssa Cafarelli
Sabrina Santaniello

FRI 3/17 Jobs Presentation (in MHS Presentation Center), 11:15-12:15
Julie Apgar
Kyle Osis

FRI 3/24 SNO, 7 (**bring a camera)
Julie Apgar
Nicole Montana
Kelsey Birkmeyer

THU 3/30 GIRLS LACROSSE v Scituate, 4
Grace McGettrick
Mikayla Young
Brighid Foley

FRI 3/31 GIRLS LACROSSE v Plymouth North, 330
Nikki Corbo
Ryan Zaslaw

SAT 4/1 BOYS LACROSSE v Minnechaug, 12 (**bring a camera)
Sophia Damon
Sabrina Santaniello
Grace Middleton

MON 4/3 SOFTBALL v Duxbury, 4
Tynan St. Peter
Angela Murray
Cole Barrows

TUE 4/4 BASEBALL v Hanover, 4 (**bring a camera)
Neeve Prendergast
Emily Nagle
TJ Noonan
Jill Leahy

TUE 4/4 GIRLS LACROSSE v Sandwich, 4 (**bring a camera)
Jeff Todd
Brady Kelley
Mike MacKay
Kevin Prendergast

WED 4/5 SOFTBALL v Sandwich, 4 (**bring a camera)
Aidan Burchill
Cole Alexanderson
Nicole Montana
Rob Mayhew

WED 4/5 RUGBY v Malden Catholic, 6
Owen Coleman
Jake Viola
Brendan Bertone
Chris Sullivan
Danny Hickey

THU 4/6 BOYS LACROSSE v Nauset, 5 (**bring a camera)
Bobby Dalton
Andrew Horan
Nevan Costello
Brighid Foley

FRI 4/7 Mr. Marshfield, 7
Sarah Boisvert
Paige Maier
Alyssa Snyder
Shannon Flaherty

FRI 4/7 BASEBALL v Nauset, 5 (canceled?!)
Emily Nagle
Neeve Prendergast

FRI 4/7 BOYS LAX v Nauset, 5
Vinny Lalli



******************END TERM 3 ... START TERM 4******************


MON 4/10 SOFTBALL v Barnstable, 4
Noah Gilmore

TUE 4/11 TRACK v Nauset, 5 (**bring a camera)

TUE 4/11 BOYS LACROSSE v Acton-Boxboro, 6
Sawyer Haddad {t3}
Josh Eastman {t3}
Jake Viola {t3}

TUE 4/11 SPRING CONCERT 1, 730 (**bring a camera)

WED 4/12 SOFTBALL v Notre Dame, 4 (**bring a camera)

WED 4/12 SPRING CONCERT 2, 730 (**bring a camera)

THU 4/13 MARTINSON PLAY, 930am

THU 4/13 MARTINSON PLAY, 1030am

THU 4/13 GIRLS LACROSSE v Falmouth, 4

SAT 4/15 BOYS LACROSSE v Shrewsbury, 12
Eddie Byrne {t3}
Connor Scribner {t3}

MON 4/17 GIRLS LACROSSE v Duxbury, 12

MON 4/17 SOFTBALL v Dartmouth, 12 (**bring a camera)
Lauretta Grant

WED 4/19 BASEBALL v Plymouth South, 11am

WED 4/19 SOFTBALL v B-R, 11am (**bring a camera)

FRI 4/21 BASEBALL v Duxbury, 11am

TUE 4/25 MRS. LYNCH filming @ FBMS, 11am-12pm

TUE 4/25 SOFTBALL v Scituate, 330 (**bring a camera)

TUE 4/25 BOYS LACROSSE v D-Y, 4

WED 4/26 BASEBALL v D-Y, 4

THU 4/27 ULTIMATE FRISBEE, 330?
Isa Cunio

THU 4/27 BOYS LACROSSE v Sandwich, 4

FRI 4/28 MRS. LYNCH FILMING @ FBMS, 930am
Gavin Admirand {t3}

FRI 4/28 BASEBALL v Sandwich, 4

TUE 5/2 GIRLS LACROSSE v Nauset, 630

WED 5/3 SOFTBALL v Nauset, 5 (**bring a camera)

WED 5/3 RUGBY v Milton, 630

FRI 5/5 BASEBALL v B-R, 4

TUE 5/9 TRACK v D-Y, 4

WED 5/10 BASEBALL v Falmouth, 4 (**bring a camera)

WED 5/10 RUGBY v Cambridge, 6

THU 5/11 GIRLS LACROSSE v D-Y, 4

FRI 5/12 SOFTBALL v D-Y, 4 tough guy
Brenna Roberts
Leah Strazdes

MON 5/15 BASEBALL v Scituate, 330

TUE 5/16 BOYS LACROSSE v Falmouth, 4

WED 5/17 TRACK v ACL Meet, 4 (**bring a camera)

WED 5/17 SOFTBALL v Falmouth, 4 (**bring a camera)

THU 5/18 BOYS LACROSSE v Norwell, 4 (**bring a camera)

THU 5/18 SOFTBALL v Hanover, 4 (**bring a camera)

FRI 5/19 SOFTBALL v Hanover, 4 (**bring a camera)

SAT 5/20 PROM RED CARPET

SAT 5/20 PROM
Julie Apgar
Cam Rodriguez
Lauren Marchioni
{depending on allowed crew size, also:
Neeve Prendergast
Emily Nagle
Jill Leahy}

MON 5/22 BOYS LACROSSE v Hingham, 4

TUE 5/23 GIRLS LACROSSE v Braintree, 4

THU 5/25 GIRLS LACROSSE v Hanover, 4

THU 5/25 RUGBY @ Hanover, 6


Last edited by Shack on Sun Apr 09, 2017 6:02 pm; edited 7 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://shack3000.wordpress.com/
Shack
Admin
Admin
avatar

Posts : 5554
Join date : 2014-01-21
Age : 42
Location : MarshVegas

PostSubject: Re: Filming Schedule 2016-2017 --- TERM 3   Sun Apr 09, 2017 4:04 pm

bump
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://shack3000.wordpress.com/
 
Filming Schedule 2016-2017 --- TERM 3
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» 2016/2017 PRE-PRESEASON 4A TOP 10
» Top players in the class of 2017?
» FA Cup second round draw.
» Birmingham Senior Cup Draw
» FA Cup second round draw.

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
MSB Bullpen :: Welcome to the MSB Bullpen :: MSB Telecom I & II Forum-
Jump to: