The official MSB pitch forum. An idea farm, a concept warehouse. The next MSB classic starts here.
 
HomeCalendarFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog inMSB

Share | 
 

 FILMING SCHEDULE 2017-2018 --- TERM 2

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Shack
Admin
Admin
avatar

Posts : 5565
Join date : 2014-01-21
Age : 43
Location : MarshVegas

PostSubject: FILMING SCHEDULE 2017-2018 --- TERM 2   Wed Nov 08, 2017 12:57 pm

All students must film 4 events during the school year. AT LEAST ONE of these events must be completed during 1st term, but students may complete their required 4 event filmings as quickly as they'd like. Once you film 4 events (even if you do it all during 1st term), your filming requirement is fulfilled for the year (though the points for filmings 2, 3, and 4 will be added into your respective averages for those terms). Any extra filming you do beyond the required 4 will be extra credit to help boost your grade.

Naturally, if students choose to work by the traditional pace of 1 event per term, that's fine too, but they must complete their 2nd filming by the end of 2nd term (and the 3rd filming by the end of 3rd term). The point of this policy is to help motivated students complete their required filmings early if they wish, not to allow lazy students to blow off filming all year and try to cram 4 in during 4th term.

***All events noted as "bring a camera" style filmings, mean that students must pick up a camera and tripod anytime after 1:30 on the day of the event (or the last day of school prior to the event). If someone on the film crew does not pick up a camera, everyone on the film crew will have to reschedule for another filming; failing to pick up a camera will result in no credit for all students signed up for the crew...so everyone might as well check in (personally or via text) to make sure that the person who planned to pick up the camera and tripod actually did so.

Here is the list as it stands to begin term 2...



TUES 11/7 MIAA GIRLS SOCCER @ Newton South, 2
Shannon Flaherty

WED 11/8 HYPNOTIST, 7
Shannon Flaherty

THURS 11/9 Filming in Mrs. Paladino's Class, D Block (12:20)
Jack Tamulevich

SAT 11/18 POWDER PUFF, 10 (** bring a camera)
Nathan Bartlett
Brody Reynolds
Gio Luciani
TJ Noonan

WED 11/22 PEP RALLY, 910-1015
Amanda Buckley
Jordyn Cassetta
Kaleigh Bell

THURS 11/23 FOOTBALL v Duxbury, 10am (** bring a camera)
Caroline Howlett
Chloe Foster
Heather Holland
Tyler Hoffman
Cas DaVeiga

THURS 11/30 After School Film, 1:50-2:50
(3-4 student panel)
Sophia Damon
Joe Pomella
Tim Pomella

FRI 12/1 MHS DRAMA: TWELFTH NIGHT, 7 (** bring a camera)
Joey Chorzewski
Jack Riordan
Jack Tamulevich
Conley DeLeon

SAT 12/2 MHS DRAMA: TWELFTH NIGHT, 7
Brendan Bertone
Paul Rorke
Lauren Bracken

WED 12/6 HOLIDAY CONCERT 1, 7
Mitch Davis
Abby Varney
Jesse Stein

THURS 12/7 HOLIDAY CONCERT 2, 7
Ruairi Hume
Mia Eastwood
Cally Wyant

FRI 12/8 BOYS BASKETBALL v Duxbury, 630 (** bring a camera)
Emma Cady
Melissa Tranter
Ava Magri

SAT 12/9 GIRLS HOCKEY v Braintree, 5 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Rose MacKinnon
Shannon Flaherty

THURS 12/14 NHS INDUCTION, 630 (** bring a camera)
Vinny Lalli
Jake Viola
Magnus Leonard

FRI 12/15 GYMNASTICS, 630 (** bring a camera)
Lauretta Grant
Melissa Keenan

SAT 12/16 WRESTLING v Quad Meet, 9:30am (** bring a camera)
Brody Reynolds
Colin Cullivan
Jared Hardenbergh

SAT 12/16 BOYS HOCKEY v Barnstable, 5 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Lauren Bracken

SAT 12/16 GIRLS HOCKEY v Whitman-Hanson, 845 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Brendan Bertone
Nevan Costello
Kevin Prendergast

SUN 12/17 BOYS BASKETBALL v Brockton, 2 (** bring a camera)
Brady Kelley
Chris Sullivan
Owen Coleman
Jackson Phinney

TUES 12/19 BOYS BASKETBALL v Barnstable, 630 (** bring a camera)
Kaylee O'Connor
Hayley Barnhard
Grace Middleton
Cas DaVeiga

WED 12/20 WRESTLING v Weymouth, 6 (** bring a camera)
Ryan Zaslaw
Paige Maier
Isa Cunio

WED 12/20 BOYS HOCKEY v Waltham, 610 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)

FRI 12/22 WRESTLING v Quad Meet, 4 (** bring a camera)

SAT 12/23 BOYS HOCKEY v Coyle & Cassidy, 310 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Tynan St. Peter
Tyler Hoffman
Danny Hickey


WED 12/27 GIRLS HOCKEY v Haverhill, 610 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)

WED 12/27 WRESTLING v Holiday Tournament, 10:00am (** bring a camera)

THURS 12/28 WRESTLING v Holiday Tournament, 10:00am (** bring a camera)

SAT 12/30 BOYS BASKETBALL v Scituate, 1 (** bring a camera)
Andrew Horan

SAT 12/30 GIRLS HOCKEY v Longmeadow, 650 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Shannon Flaherty
Mia Eastwood

TUES 1/2 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Sandwich, 630 (** bring a camera)
Will Nicholson
Molly Webber
Chris Bunker
Joe Joyce Banana Tux

TUES 1/2 GYMNASTICS v Notre Dame, 715 (** bring a camera) (@ Mass Gymnastic Center in Pembroke)
Lauretta Grant
Melissa Keenan

WED 1/3 GIRLS HOCKEY v Sandwich, 750 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
John Fahey

FRI 1/5 BOYS BASKETBALL v Nauset, 630 (** bring a camera)
Sawyer Haddad
Michaela Robicheau
Melissa Wiejkus
Mike MacKay lol!

SAT 1/6 BOYS HOCKEY v Nauset, 5 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Ryan Curley

TUES 1/9 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Notre Dame, 630 (** bring a camera)
Josh MacDonald
Richard Clancy
Matt McGrath

FRI 1/12 GYMNASTICS v Brockton, 630 (** bring a camera) (@ Mass Gymnastic Center in Pembroke)
Lauretta Grant
Melissa Keenan


FRI 1/12 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Falmouth, 630 (** bring a camera)
Aimee Parenteau

SAT 1/13 WRESTLING v Quad Meet, 9:30am (** bring a camera)
Nick Collins

SAT 1/13 GIRLS HOCKEY v Falmouth, 845 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Chris Cantwell

MON 1/15 GIRLS HOCKEY v Duxbury, 11:15am (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Jason Reardon
Andrew Horan

MON 1/15 BOYS HOCKEY v Duxbury, 12:40 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Kate Alexanderson
Yvonne Barrowman

TUES 1/16 CELTICS GAME (MHS Chorus performance)
Shannon Flaherty

TUES 1/16 BOYS BASKETBALL v D-Y, 630 (** bring a camera)
Peggy Simonelli
Amelia Schollin
Lilly O'Sullivan
Trevor Perry-Gore

WED 1/17 BOYS HOCKEY v D-Y, 610 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Brendan DiRamio
Kelly McNeil
Julia Ritcey

WED 1/17 WRESTLING v Sandwich, 7 (** bring a camera)
Alyssa Cafarelli
James Kennedy

FRI 1/19 BOYS BASKETBALL v Sandwich, 630 (** bring a camera)
Jon Allen
Kylee Comer
Colleen Ryan

SAT 1/20 GYMNASTICS v Somerset, 2 (** bring a camera) (@ Mass Gymnastic Center in Pembroke)
Lauretta Grant
Melissa Keenan

Mia Eastwood
Mitch Davis

SAT 1/20 BOYS HOCKEY v Sandwich, 5 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Hassan Soufan

********END TERM TWO ... BEGIN TERM THREE********

TUES 1/23 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Nauset, 630 (** bring a camera)
Tynan St. Peter
Danny Hickey

WED 1/24 GIRLS HOCKEY v Nauset, 750 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Lilly O'Sullivan
Amelia Schollin

WED 1/24 GYMNASTICS @ Carver (** bring a camera)
Cally Wyant
Kate Alexanderson

SAT 1/27 BOYS HOCKEY v St. John's, 5 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Rose MacKinnon
Shannon Flaherty
Joey Chorzewski
Alyssa Cafarelli

TUES 1/30 BOYS BASKETBALL v Falmouth, 630 (** bring a camera)
Jon Allen
Aidan Scribner
Conley DeLeon
Cas DaVeiga

WED 1/31 WRESTLING v Boston Latin, 6 (** bring a camera)
Elisa Maggiani
Abby Varney

WED 1/31 BOYS HOCKEY v Falmouth, 610 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Brendan DiRamio
Magnus Leonard
Jason Reardon
Colin Cullivan

THURS 2/1 DRAMA PERFORMANCE, 7 (** bring a camera)
Molly Webber

FRI 2/2 GIRLS BASKETBALL v D-Y, 630 (** bring a camera)
McKenna Hanlon
Ava Magri

SAT 2/3 GIRLS HOCKEY v D-Y, 845 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)

TUES 2/6 GIRLS BASKETBALL v East Bridgewater, 630 (** bring a camera)
Amanda Buckley
Kaleigh Bell
Jordyn Cassetta
Ava Magri
Melissa Tranter

TUES 2/6 EVENING OF JAZZ, 7 (** bring a camera)
Shannon Flaherty

THURS 2/8 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Brockton, 630 (** bring a camera)
Michaela Robicheau
Melissa Wiejkus

FRI 2/9 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Fontbonne, 630 (** bring a camera)
Ryan Curley
Brady Kelley

SAT 2/10 BOYS BASKETBALL v Nauset, 230 (** bring a camera)
Jack Dumke
Hassan Soufan

SAT 2/10 BOYS HOCKEY v B-R, 5 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Jackson Phinney

SAT 2/10 GIRLS HOCKEY v Hingham, 845 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)

TUES 2/13 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Barnstable, 630 (** bring a camera)
Kelly McNeil
Julia Ritcey
Bella Sherman
Kylee Comer

SAT 2/17 BOYS BASKETBALL v Pembroke, 1 (** bring a camera)
Nick Collins

FRI 3/23 MARTINSON TALENT SHOW, 6 (** bring a camera)
Richard Clancy
Jack Tamulevich
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://shack3000.wordpress.com/
 
FILMING SCHEDULE 2017-2018 --- TERM 2
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
MSB Bullpen :: Welcome to the MSB Bullpen :: MSB Telecom I & II Forum-
Jump to: