The official MSB pitch forum. An idea farm, a concept warehouse. The next MSB classic starts here.
 
HomeCalendarFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog inMSB

Share | 
 

 FILMING SCHEDULE 2017-2018 --- TERM 4

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Shack
Admin
Admin
avatar

Posts : 5572
Join date : 2014-01-21
Age : 43
Location : MarshVegas

PostSubject: FILMING SCHEDULE 2017-2018 --- TERM 4   Fri Apr 13, 2018 12:47 pm

All students must film 4 events during the school year. AT LEAST ONE of these events must be completed during 1st term, but students may complete their required 4 event filmings as quickly as they'd like. Once you film 4 events (even if you do it all during 1st term), your filming requirement is fulfilled for the year (though the points for filmings 2, 3, and 4 will be added into your respective averages for those terms). Any extra filming you do beyond the required 4 will be extra credit to help boost your grade.

Naturally, if students choose to work by the traditional pace of 1 event per term, that's fine too, but they must complete their 2nd filming by the end of 2nd term (and the 3rd filming by the end of 3rd term). The point of this policy is to help motivated students complete their required filmings early if they wish, not to allow lazy students to blow off filming all year and try to cram 4 in during 4th term.

***All events noted as "bring a camera" style filmings, mean that students must pick up a camera and tripod anytime after 1:30 on the day of the event (or the last day of school prior to the event). If someone on the film crew does not pick up a camera, everyone on the film crew will have to reschedule for another filming; failing to pick up a camera will result in no credit for all students signed up for the crew...so everyone might as well check in (personally or via text) to make sure that the person who planned to pick up the camera and tripod actually did so.

Here is the list as it stands to begin term 4...



MON 4/9 GIRLS LACROSSE v Scituate, 4 (** bring a camera)
Yvonne Barrowman [t3]

TUE 4/10 ART, SCIENCE, TECH FAIR, 6 (** bring a camera)
Chris Sullivan [t3]
Mikayla Young [t3]

WED 4/9 MR. MARSHFIELD, 7 (** bring a camera)
Rose MacKinnon

THUR 4/12 BOYS LACROSSE v Falmouth, 4 (** bring a camera)
Josh MacDonald [t3]
Jake Viola [t3]
Alyssa Cafarelli

THUR 4/12 MARSHFIELD IDOL, 7 (** bring a camera)
John Fahey [t3]
Sophia Damon
Sabrina Holland

FRI 4/13 BASEBALL v Falmouth, 430 (** bring a camera)
Tynan St. Peter [t3]

SAT 4/14 BOYS LACROSSE v B-R, 12 (** bring a camera)
Giordano Luciani
Mitch Davis
Colin Cullivan

TUE 4/17 BASEBALL v Plymouth South, 11am (** bring a camera)
Colleen Ryan
Aimee Parenteau

THUR 4/19 BOYS LACROSSE v Hopkinton, 12 (** bring a camera)
Kaleigh Bell
Amelia Schollin

FRI 4/20 GIRLS LACROSSE v Braintree, 10am (** bring a camera)
Jake Nash

MON 4/23 GIRLS LACROSSE v Bishop Feehan, 4 (** bring a camera)
Jeff Todd

MON 4/23 SOFTBALL v Barnstable, 4 (** bring a camera)

TUE 4/24 GIRLS LACROSSE v D-Y, 4 (** bring a camera)
Joe Pomella
Tim Pomella

TUE 4/24 SOFTBALL v D-Y, 4 (** bring a camera)
Brody Reynolds

WED 4/25 RUGBY v Hanover, 5 (** bring a camera)
Cas DaVeiga
Heather Holland

THUS 4/26 ULTIMATE FRISBEE, 6 (** bring a camera)
Kaylee O'Connor

THUR 4/26 GIRLS LACROSSE v Sandwich, 4 (** bring a camera)
Josh MacDonald

THUR 4/26 BASEBALL v Hanover, 4 (** bring a camera)
Melissa Wiejkus
Michaela Robicheau

FRI 4/27 BASEBALL v Sandwich, 4 (** bring a camera)
Lauretta Grant
Melissa Keenan

FRI 4/27 SOFTBALL v Sandwich, 4 (** bring a camera)
Mitch Davis
Andrew Horan

TUE 5/1 BOYS & GIRLS TRACK v Falmouth, 4 (** bring a camera)
McKenna Hanlon
Jack Dumke
TJ Noonan
John Fahey

TUE 5/1 BOYS LACROSSE v Nauset, 5 (** bring a camera)
Sawyer Haddad
Brady Kelley

WED 5/2 BASEBALL v Nauset, 5 (** bring a camera)
Kevin Prendergast

THUR 5/3 BASEBALL v PLYMOUTH SOUTH, 330 (** bring a camera)

FRI 5/4 GIRLS LACROSSE v B-R, 4 (** bring a camera)
Vinny Lalli
Will Nicholson

FRI 5/4 BASEBALL v B-R, 4 (** bring a camera)
Joe Joyce
Ruairi Hume

FRI 5/4 MHS DRAMA: Footloose, 7 (** bring a camera)
Joey Chorzewski
Conley DeLeon

SAT 5/5 MHS DRAMA: Footloose, 7 (** bring a camera)
Richard Clancy
Jack Tamulevich

TUE 5/8 GIRLS LACROSSE v Falmouth, 4 (** bring a camera)
Jordyn Cassetta
Amanda Buckley

WED 5/9 SOFTBALL v Falmouth, 4 (** bring a camera)
Jason Reardon
Paul Rorke

THUR 5/10 BOYS LACROSSE v D-Y, 4 (** bring a camera)
Kaleigh Bell

FRI 5/11 BASEBALL v D-Y, 4 (** bring a camera)
Nathan Bartlett

FRI 5/11 RUGBY v Algonquin, 5 (** bring a camera)
Trevor Perry-Gore
Peggy Simmonelli
Lilly O'Sullivan

FRI 5/11 MHS DRAMA: Footloose, 7 (** bring a camera)
Caroline Howlett
Sophia Damon

SAT 5/12 MHS DRAMA: Footloose, 1 (** bring a camera)
Ryan Curley
Jared Hardenbergh

SAT 5/12 MHS DRAMA: Footloose, 7 (** bring a camera)
Owen Coleman
Chris Sullivan
Grace Middleton
Mike MacKay

MON 5/14 SOFTBALL v Brockton, 4 (** bring a camera)

TUE 5/15 BOYS LACROSSE v Cohasset, 5 (** bring a camera)
Kate Alexanderson
Yvonne Barrowman
Kylee Comer

WED 5/16 SOFTBALL v B-R, 4 (** bring a camera)
Lauren Bracken
Chris Cantwell

++++++++ SENIOR VIDEO PLAYS: FRIDAY 5/18 at 1:25 ++++++++

FRI 5/18 PROM RED CARPET, 4 (** bring a camera)
Jake Viola
Hayley Barnhard

FRI 5/18 PROM @ Quincy Marriott, 630? (** bring a camera)
Meghan Doyle
James Kennedy
Mikayla Young
Ryan Zaslaw

SAT 5/19 POPS CONCERT, 7 (** bring a camera)
Molly Webber
Chloe Foster
Chris Bunker

********END TERM 4 FOR SENIORS********

MON 5/21 SOFTBALL v Nauset, 5 (** bring a camera)

MON 5/21 BOYS LACROSSE @ Hingham, 630 (** bring a camera)

TUE 5/22 SOFTBALL v Duxbury, 4 (** bring a camera)
Melissa Tranter

WED 5/23 GIRLS LACROSSE v Hanover, 530 (** bring a camera)
Bella Sherman

THUR 5/24 BASEBALL v Scituate, 4 (** bring a camera)
Thomas Porter

THUR 5/24 RUGBY v BC High, 5 (** bring a camera)
Aidan Scribner

THUR 5/24 FRESHMAN FUN NIGHT, 7 (** bring a camera)
Cally Wyant
Mia Eastwood

TUE 5/29 BASEBALL v Duxbury, 4 (** bring a camera)

WED 5/30 BASEBALL v Hanover, 4 (** bring a camera)

WED 5/30 BOYS LACROSSE v Cohasset, 7 (** bring a camera)
Conley DeLeon
Kaleigh Bell
Trevor Perry-Gore
Jared Hardenbergh

THUR 5/31 SENIOR AWARDS NIGHT, 7 (** bring a camera)
Magnus Leonard (7:00-8:00)
Jon Allen (8:00-9:00)
Jackson Phinney (9:00-end)

SAT 6/2 GRADUATION, 2
Molly Webber
Fiona Gill

WED 6/6 MIAA GIRLS LACROSSE @ Falmouth, 4 (** bring a camera)

WED 6/6 MIAA BOYS LACROSSE  @ Xaverian, 5

THUR 6/7 MIAA BASEBALL @ Plymouth North, 4 (** bring a camera)

FRI 6/8 MIAA RUGBY @ Milton, 5 (** bring a camera)
Ryan Curley

FRI 6/8 MIAA GIRLS LACROSSE @ Braintree, 5 (** bring a camera)

SAT 6/9 MIAA SOFTBALL v Wellesley/Plymouth North, 3 (** bring a camera)
Will Nicholson
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://shack3000.wordpress.com/
 
FILMING SCHEDULE 2017-2018 --- TERM 4
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» 2017-2018 World KO Engine Champs V Coming Soon!
» 2017-2018 World Engines KO Champs V Underway....
» MOTUC Schedule
» Jurek Chess Engines Championship 2017. 1/2 finals
» JCER Rating List - 01.01.2018

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
MSB Bullpen :: Welcome to the MSB Bullpen :: MSB Telecom I & II Forum-
Jump to: