_____________________________________________________________________________________________
A BLOCK
FRED ALLEN
1. SAT 10/17 Volleyball @ Reading, 12
2. WED 10/14 Field Hockey v. D-Y, 330 (community turf)
3. FRI 2/12 PEP RALLY
4. THU 4/14 BOYS LAX v Nauset, 5 (** bring a camera)
MATT ARMSTRONG
1. SAT 10/24 Girls Soccer v. Duxbury, 6
2. SAT 1/16 BOYS HOCKEY v. Nauset, 5 (** bring a camera)
3. SAT 1/30 BOYS HOCKEY v. Sandwich, 310 (** bring a camera)
4. TUE 5/24 BASEBALL @ Duxbury, 630 (@ Chandler Field)
ANDREW BARROWMAN
1. FRI 10/9 Boys Soccer v. Falmouth, 4
2. THUR 1/14 SUPERINTENDENT'S SHOW, 1:55
3. WED 4/6 SPRING CONCERT 1, 7:00
4. SAT 5/14 BOYS LAX v Beverly, 11am
ALYSSA BENDER
1. FRI 10/30 Football TBD, 7
2. SAT 1/16 GIRLS HOCKEY v. Bishop Stang, 845 (** bring a camera)
3. SAT 2/6 BOYS HOCKEY v. St. John's, 5
4. SAT 5/14 PROM RED CARPET
KELSEY BIRKMEYER
1. FRI 10/30 Football v. Quincy, 7
2. TUE 12/22 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Moses Brown, 630
3. TUE 1/26 BOYS BASKETBALL v. D-Y, 630
4. TUE 5/17 BOYS LAX v Cohasset, 4
JAKE BROOKS
1. SAT 10/24 Girls Soccer v. Duxbury, 6
2. SAT 1/9 GIRLS HOCKEY v. D-Y, 845
3. TUE 4/5 BASEBALL v. Scituate, 330 (** bring a camera)
4. SAT 4/30 BOYS LAX v Falmouth, 11am
SEAN BURGER
1. SAT 10/31 Cheerleading Competition in Braintree
2. THUR 1/14 SUPERINTENDENT'S SHOW, 1:55
3. SAT 1/30 BOYS HOCKEY v. Sandwich, 310 (** bring a camera)
4. FRI 3/11 EAMES WAY TALENT SHOW (at FBMS auditorium), 6-8 (** bring a camera)
5. THU 4/14 BOYS LAX v Nauset, 5 (** bring a camera)
JORDAN CLEVELAND
1. WED 10/21 Field Hockey v. Nauset, 5 (community turf) ... THUR 11/5 Playoff Boys Soccer @ Franklin, 6
2. THUR 1/14 SUPERINTENDENT'S SHOW, 1:55
3. TUE 2/9 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Randolph, 630
4.
DANNY DALTON
1. SAT 10/31 Cheerleading Competition in Braintree
2.
JASON DARCY
1. SAT 10/31 Cheerleading Competition in Braintree
2. THUR 1/14 SUPERINTENDENT'S SHOW, 1:55
3. FRI 3/11 EAMES WAY TALENT SHOW (at FBMS auditorium), 6-8 (** bring a camera)
4. SAT 4/30 BOYS LAX v Falmouth, 11am
KERRY FLYNN
1. SAT 10/24 JV Football v. Sandwich, 12
2. SAT 1/16 BOYS HOCKEY v. Nauset, 5 (** bring a camera)
3. SAT 1/30 BOYS HOCKEY v. Sandwich, 310 (** bring a camera)
4. SAT 5/14 PROM RED CARPET (interviews)
5. SAT 5/14 PROM
MATT GRIMES
1. FRI 11/6 Football v. Mansfield, 7
2. FRI 12/18 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Brockton, 7
3. FRI 3/18 SENIOR NIGHT OUT
4. TUE 5/17 BOYS LAX v Cohasset, 5:30 (** bring a camera)
SOPHIA HOURIHAN
1. WED 10/14 Field Hockey v. D-Y, 330 (community turf)
2. WED 11/25 Pep Rally, 9 a.m.
3. SAT 2/6 GYMNASTICS @ Brockton (** bring a camera)
4. FRI 2/12 PEP RALLY
LIAM KEANE
1. MON 9/7 Girls Soccer v. Norwell, 10am
2. TUE 10/6 DRUG STORY THEATER FOLLOW UP IN SCHOOL (C BLOCK)
3. SAT 11/21 Powder Puff, TBD
4. WED 11/4 National Honor Society Induction, 6
5. FRI 3/18 SENIOR NIGHT OUT
JOE KING
1. FRI 10/9 Boys Soccer v. Falmouth, 4
2. TUE 1/12 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Sandwich, 630
3. TUE 2/9 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Randolph, 630
4. SAT 5/14 BOYS LAX v Beverly, 11am
TOMMY MALLIOS
1. SAT 10/24 Boys Soccer v. Duxbury, 4
2. SAT 1/9 GIRLS HOCKEY v. D-Y, 845
3. TUE 3/1 GIRLS BBALL v. Newton North, 630 (** bring a camera)
4. TUE 5/10 GIRLS LAX v Nauset, 5
KEAGAN MARCELLA
1. MON 9/7 Girls Soccer v. Norwell, 10am
2. SAT 11/21 Powder Puff, TBD
3. WED 11/4 National Honor Society Induction, 6
4. WED 11/25 Pep Rally, 9 a.m.
5. FRI 3/18 SENIOR NIGHT OUT
KYLE MEEKEN
1. SAT 10/17 Volleyball @ Reading, 12
2. THUR 1/14 SUPERINTENDENT'S SHOW, 1:55
3. TUE 3/1 GIRLS BBALL v. Newton North, 630 (** bring a camera)
4. FRI 3/11 EAMES WAY TALENT SHOW (at FBMS auditorium), 6-8 (** bring a camera)
5. SAT 4/30 BOYS LAX v Falmouth, 11am
6. SAT 5/14 PROM RED CARPET (interviews)
7. SAT 5/14 PROM
ROB MIDDLETON
1. WED 10/21 Field Hockey v. Nauset, 5 (community turf) ... THUR 11/5 Playoff Boys Soccer @ Franklin, 6
2. SAT 1/16 TRACK RELAY MEET
3. FRI 3/11 EAMES WAY TALENT SHOW (at FBMS auditorium), 6-8 (** bring a camera) MON 4/11 SOFTBALL v Notre Dame, 330 (** bring a camera)
4.
GABBY ROHLAND
1. FRI 10/30 Football TBD, 7
2. SAT 1/16 GIRLS HOCKEY v. Bishop Stang, 845 (** bring a camera)
3. SAT 2/6 BOYS HOCKEY v. St. John's, 5
4. SAT 5/14 PROM RED CARPET
CHRIS THOMAS
1. FRI 10/2 Boys Soccer v. Nauset, 6
2. SAT 11/21 Powder Puff, TBD
3. MON 2/8 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Fontbonne, 630
4. SUN 3/13 BOYS HOCKEY v. Franklin (@ Gallo Arena in Bourne), 6:30
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
E BLOCK
HEATHER ALLEN
1. FRI 10/16 Pep Rally
2. FRI 1/15 GYMNASTICS v. Notre Dame, 630 (** bring a camera)
3. SAT BOYS HOCKEY v. Framingham (@ Brockton), 7
4. SAT 5/7 MHS DRAMA MUSICAL: GREASE!, 7 (** bring a camera)
CHARLIE ARGYLE
1. FRI 10/16 Field Hockey v. Sandwich, 4 (community turf)
2. TUE 1/12 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Sandwich, 630
3. THUR 4/7 SPRING CONCERT 2, 7:00
4. MON 5/23 GIRLS LAX v Braintree, 4
BRIAN BELL
1. FRI 10/2 Football @ B-R, 7
2. SAT 1/16 BOYS HOCKEY v. Nauset, 5 (** bring a camera)
3. TUE 4/5 BASEBALL v. Scituate, 330 (** bring a camera)
4.
CHRIS BERTONE
1. FRI 10/16 Pep Rally
2. FRI 1/15 GYMNASTICS v. Notre Dame, 630 (** bring a camera)
3. THUR 4/7 SPRING CONCERT 2, 7:00
4. SAT 5/7 MHS DRAMA MUSICAL: GREASE!, 7 (** bring a camera)
SHEALYN CONNELL
1. WED 10/14 Field Hockey v. D-Y, 330 (community turf)
2. SAT 1/9 BOYS HOCKEY v. D-Y, 5
3. SAT 1/30 GYMNASTICS v. Cohasset, 3 (** bring a camera)
4. SAT 5/14 PROM
MARKY CONROY
1. FRI 9/18 Football v. Stoughton, 7
2. MON 9/21 Field Hockey v. Plymouth South, 330 (community turf)
3. FRI 9/25 Football @ D-Y, 7
4. MON 10/12 Boys Soccer v. B-R, 11 a.m.
MATT DOREN
1. FRI 9/18 Football v. Stoughton, 7
2. FRI 9/25 Football @ D-Y, 7
3. FRI 11/13 Football v. Needham, 7
4. SAT 11/21 Football v. Reading @ Lowell
5. THUR 11/26 Football v. Duxbury, 10 a.m.
6. FRI 10/2 Football @ B-R, 7
7. FRI 10/9 Football v. Falmouth, 7
8. FRI 10/16 Football v. Nauset, 7
9. FRI 10/23 Football @ Sandwich, 7
10. FRI 10/30 Football v. Quincy, 7
11. FRI 11/6 Football v. Mansfield, 7
12. WED 3/2 BOYS BBALL v. Brockton, 630
13. TUE 4/5 BASEBALL v. Scituate, 330 (** bring a camera)
TIMMY DOUGLASS
1. MON 10/12 Boys Soccer v. B-R, 11 a.m.
2. MON 1/18 BOYS HOCKEY v. Duxbury, 140
3. SUN 3/13 BOYS HOCKEY v. Franklin (@ Gallo Arena in Bourne), 6:30
4. MON 5/23 GIRLS LAX v Braintree, 4
MARYKATE FITZGERALD
1. TUE 10/20 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Nauset, 630
2. SAT 1/9 BOYS HOCKEY v. D-Y, 5
3. FRI 3/11 MR. MARSHFIELD, 7 (** bring a camera) WED 4/6 SPRING CONCERT 1, 7:00
4. SAT 5/14 PROM
LUKE FITZPATRICK
1. FRI 9/18 Football v. Stoughton, 7
2. MON 9/21 Field Hockey v. Plymouth South, 330 (community turf)
3. FRI 9/25 Football @ D-Y, 7
4. MON 10/12 Boys Soccer v. B-R, 11 a.m.
5. THUR 1/14 SUPERINTENDENT'S SHOW, 1:55
TOMMY FLANNERY
1. FRI 9/18 Football v. Stoughton, 7
2. MON 9/21 Field Hockey v. Plymouth South, 330 (community turf)
3. FRI 9/25 Football @ D-Y, 7
4. MON 10/12 Boys Soccer v. B-R, 11 a.m.
5. FRI 10/16 Pep Rally
6. THUR 1/14 SUPERINTENDENT'S SHOW, 1:55
MATT FRASER
1. WED 9/23 Girls Soccer v. Falmouth, 4
2. WED 1/13 WRESTLING v. Sandwich, 7
3.
4.
GIA GIORGIO
1. TUE 10/20 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Nauset, 630
2. TUE 1/5 GYMNASTICS v. Tri-Meet, 7 (** bring a camera)
3. SUN 3/6 CHEERLEADING COMPETITION
4. FRI 3/11 MR. MARSHFIELD, 7 (** bring a camera) SAT 5/14 PROM RED CARPET
SPENCER HARDENBERGH
1. FRI 9/11 Football @ Ridgewood (New Jersey), 7
2. THUR 10/29 Girls Soccer v. Barnstable, 4
3. THUR 3/10 PRE-PROM MEETING (2 seniors only here (** bring a camera)
4. SAT 5/7 MHS DRAMA MUSICAL: GREASE!, 7 (** bring a camera)
JACK KAETZER
1. FRI 10/2 Football @ B-R, 7
2. MON 1/18 BOYS HOCKEY v. Duxbury, 140
3. WED 4/6 SPRING CONCERT 1, 7:00
4. FRI 4/29 BASEBALL v Falmouth, 4
JEFF KEARNS
1. TUE 9/29 Swimming (at Percy Walker Pool in Duxbury) v. Dedham, 4
2. SAT 1/23 BOYS HOCKEY v. Falmouth, 5
3. MON 4/11 SOFTBALL v Notre Dame, 330 (** bring a camera)
4. TUE 5/24 BASEBALL @ Duxbury, 630 (@ Chandler Field)
WYATT LOWE
1. FRI 10/30 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Braintree, 530
2. FRI 1/22 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Falmouth, 630
3. FRI 2/26 MARSHFIELD IDOL, 7 (** bring a camera)
4. FRI 5/13 RUGBY v. Lincoln-Sudbury, 7
ADAM MCNAMARA
1. WED 10/14 Field Hockey v. D-Y, 330 (community turf)
2. SAT 1/9 BOYS HOCKEY v. D-Y, 5
3. SAT 1/30 GYMNASTICS v. Cohasset, 3 (** bring a camera)
4. SAT 5/14 PROM
MIKEY O'BRIEN
1. TUE 9/29 Swimming (at Percy Walker Pool in Duxbury) v. Dedham, 4
2. FRI 10/16 Field Hockey v. Sandwich, 4 (community turf)
3. THUR 4/7 SPRING CONCERT 2, 7:00
4. TUE 5/24 BASEBALL @ Duxbury, 630 (@ Chandler Field)
GRAYSON OWENS
1. FRI 10/16 Field Hockey v. Sandwich, 4 (community turf)
2. TUE 1/12 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Sandwich, 630
3. TUE 2/9 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Randolph, 630
4. SAT 5/14 BOYS LAX v Beverly, 11am
JOSH RAMOS
1. MON 10/12 Boys Soccer v. B-R, 11 a.m.
2. MON 1/18 BOYS HOCKEY v. Duxbury, 140
3. SAT BOYS HOCKEY v. Framingham (@ Brockton), 7
4. MON 4/11 SOFTBALL v Notre Dame, 330 (** bring a camera)
WILL SHAW
1. THUR 10/29 Girls Soccer v. Barnstable, 4
2. TUE 1/12 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Sandwich, 630
3. THUR 3/10 PRE-PROM MEETING (2 seniors only here (** bring a camera)
4. THUR 4/7 SPRING CONCERT 2, 7:00
5. SAT 5/7 MHS DRAMA MUSICAL: GREASE!, 7 (** bring a camera)
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
B BLOCK
COLE ALEXANDERSON
1. TUE 9/15 Field Hockey v. Silver Lake, 330 (community turf)
2. FRI 1/22 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Falmouth, 630
3. MON 4/11 GIRLS LAX v Scituate, 4 (** bring a camera)
4. ULTIMATE FRISBEE
COLE BARROWS
1. SAT 10/31 Boys Soccer v. Sandwich, 2
2. TUE 1/19 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Barnstable, 630
3. TUE 4/5 GIRLS LAX v. Falmouth, 4
4. THUR 4/28 RUGBY v Cambridge, 630
MAGGIE CAMELIO
1. WED 10/21 Girls Soccer v. Nauset, 5
2. MON 1/18 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Brockton, 630
3. TUE 4/5 GIRLS LAX v. Falmouth, 4
4. FRI 4/8 RUGBY v. Milton, 7
CAROLINE CAVALLO
1. WED 9/2 Field Hockey v. Hingham, 4 (community turf)
2. FRI 9/18 Football v. Stoughton, 7
3. FRI 10/16 Football v. Nauset, 7
4. FRI 10/9 Football v. Falmouth, 7
5. FRI 10/30 Football v. Quincy, 7
6. FRI 11/6 Football v. Mansfield, 7
7. FRI 11/13 Football v. Needham, 7
8. SAT 11/21 Football v. Reading @ Lowell
9. THUR 11/26 Football v. Duxbury, 10 a.m.
10. SAT 6/4 GRADUATION, 2
HEIDI CRABBE
1. WED 10/21 Girls Soccer v. Nauset, 5
2. THUR 12/3 MHS Drama: A Christmas Carol, 7
3. THUR 4/7 BOYS LAX v. D-Y, 4
4. FRI 4/1 RUGBY v Needham, 7
JOSH EASTMAN
1. SAT 10/31 Boys Soccer v. Sandwich, 2
2. WED 1/13 WRESTLING v. Sandwich, 7
3. FRI 1/22 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Falmouth, 630
4.
JACK FITZGERALD
1. FRI 9/11 Girls Soccer v. B-R, 4
2. MON 9/14 Girls Soccer v. Silver Lake, 5
3. WED 10/7 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Brockton, 530
4. TUE 10/13 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. D-Y, 530
CLAIREMARIE GEMMILL
1. FRI 9/18 Boys Soccer v. Norwell, 4
2. MON 1/18 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Brockton, 630
3. FRI 3/10 DRAMA FESTIVAL PERFORMANCE, 7 (** bring a camera)
4. THU 6/2 SENIOR AWARDS NIGHT, 7
NOAH GILMORE
1. THUR 9/17 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Notre Dame, 530
2. TUE 1/12 GYMNASTICS v. Sandwich, 7 (** bring a camera)
3. FBMS B-ROLL for Superintendent's Show #1
4. SAT 5/7 MHS DRAMA MUSICAL: GREASE!, 7 (** bring a camera)
ANDREW LAMB
1. FRI 11/6 Football v. Mansfield, 7
2. WED 1/13 WRESTLING v. Sandwich, 7
3. FRI 4/8 BASEBALL v. D-Y, 4
4. SUN 5/1 SOME TRACK MEET THING, ? (* bring a camera)
ANDREW LOMUSCIO
1. FRI 9/11 Girls Soccer v. B-R, 4
2. WED 10/7 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Brockton, 530
3. TUE 10/13 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. D-Y, 530
4. TUE 9/22 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Falmouth, 530
ALLISON MACVARISH
1. FRI 9/18 Boys Soccer v. Norwell, 4
2. MON 10/26 Boys Soccer v. Brockton, 6
3. THUR 10/22 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Fontbonne, 530
4. THU 5/26 SOFTBALL v Duxbury, 4
ROBERT MAYHEW
1. MON 10/26 Field Hockey v. Brockton, 4 (community turf)
2. TUE 1/12 GYMNASTICS v. Sandwich, 7 (** bring a camera)
3. MON 4/11 GIRLS LAX v Scituate, 4 (** bring a camera)
4. SAT 5/7 MHS DRAMA MUSICAL: GREASE!, 7 (** bring a camera)
RILEY MCCARTHY
1. WED 10/21 Girls Soccer v. Nauset, 5
2. THUR 12/3 MHS Drama: A Christmas Carol, 7
3. FRI 4/1 RUGBY v Needham, 7
4. ULTIMATE FRISBEE
SOPHIA MEUSE
1. MON 10/26 Boys Soccer v. Brockton, 6
2. MON 1/18 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Brockton, 630
3. FRI 1/8 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. D-Y, 630
4. THU 6/2 SENIOR AWARDS NIGHT, 7
COLIN MURRAY
1. MON 10/26 Boys Soccer v. Brockton, 6
2. TUE 1/19 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Barnstable, 630
3. FBMS B-ROLL for Superintendent's Show #1
4. SAT 5/7 BOYS LAX v King Philip, 12 (** bring a camera)
VINCENT NAPOLITANO
1. FRI 9/11 Girls Soccer v. B-R, 4
2. MON 9/14 Girls Soccer v. Silver Lake, 5
3. WED 10/7 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Brockton, 530
4. TUE 10/13 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. D-Y, 530
KEVIN PERRY-GORE
1. TUE 9/15 Field Hockey v. Silver Lake, 330 (community turf)
2. THUR 12/3 MHS Drama: A Christmas Carol, 7
3. FRI 1/8 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. D-Y, 630
4. WED 3/2 BOYS HOCKEY v. Brockton, 6 (@ Gallo Arena in Bourne)
CAROLINE PLACE
1. FRI 9/18 Boys Soccer v. Norwell, 4 ... MON 10/26 Boys Soccer v. Brockton, 6
2. TUE 1/19 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Barnstable, 630
3. THUR 4/7 BOYS LAX v. D-Y, 4
4. FRI 4/1 RUGBY v Needham, 7
GABRIELLE SPANO
1. FRI 9/25 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Norwell, 530
2. TUE 9/29 Boys & Girls Cross Country v. D-Y, 4
3. FRI 12/18 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Brockton, 630
4. SUN 5/1 SOME TRACK MEET THING, ? (* bring a camera)
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
F BLOCK
JULIA BEHM
1. WED 10/14 Girls Soccer v. D-Y, 4
2. MON 1/18 GIRLS HOCKEY v. Duxbury, 330
3. FRI 1/29 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Sandwich, 630
4. FRI 5/20 GIRLS LAX v Hanover, 4 (** bring a camera)
RACHEL BENSON
1. MON 9/28 Field Hockey v. Plymouth North, 330 (community turf)
2. TUE 1/5 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Falmouth, 630
3. MON 1/25 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. B-R, 630
4. FRI 2/5 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Barnstable, 630
5. TUE 4/5 GIRLS LAX v. Falmouth, 4
6. FRI 4/8 RUGBY v. Milton, 7
JAMES BLAND
1. MON 9/28 Field Hockey v. Plymouth North, 330 (community turf)
2. WED 1/13 WRESTLING v. Sandwich, 7
3. WED 2/3 WRESTLING v. Boston Latin, 6
4. FRI 5/13 RUGBY v. Lincoln-Sudbury, 7
5. FRI 5/20 GIRLS LAX v Hanover, 4
NICOLE CORBO
1. TUE 9/8 Golf (at Marshfield Country Club) v. Falmouth, 330
2. FRI 1/15 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Nauset, 630
3. SAT 1/16 GIRLS HOCKEY v. Bishop Stang, 845 (** bring a camera)
4. FRI 3/18 MARTINSON TALENT SHOW, 6-8
JACOB DECOSTE
1. TUE 9/15 Golf (at Marshfield Country Club) v. Sandwich, 330
2. TUE 10/13 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. D-Y, 530
3. TUE 9/22 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Falmouth, 530
4. SUN 5/29 Track State Meet
DANNY DEFREITAS
1. WED 9/9 Boys Soccer v. Barnstable, 4
2. WED 10/7 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Brockton, 530
3. FRI 10/16 Football v. Nauset, 7
4. THU 6/2 SENIOR AWARDS NIGHT, 7
JOHN FAHEY
1. TUE 10/13 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. D-Y, 530
2. FRI 10/2 Boys Soccer v. Nauset, 6
3. TUE 10/6 DRUG STORY THEATER FOLLOW UP IN SCHOOL (C BLOCK)
4. Graduation
5. THU 5/26 BASEBALL v Braintree, 4
CHRISTIAN FRIEDEL
1. SAT 10/24 Boys Soccer v. Duxbury, 4
2. SAT 1/16 TRACK RELAY MEET
3. TUE 2/2 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Nauset, 630 (** bring a camera)
4. State Track meet Sunday 5/29
PETER KELLEHER
1. FRI 10/30 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Braintree, 530
2. FRI 1/22 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Falmouth, 630
3. FRI 2/5 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Barnstable, 630
4. MON 5/9 FILM FOR MR. SULLIVAN AT FBMS, 915
5. TUE 5/10 GIRLS LAX v Nauset, 5
BRIAN KURMIN
1. MON 9/14 Girls Soccer v. Silver Lake, 5
2. TUE 10/6 Golf (at Marshfield Country Club) v. Nauset, 5
3. THUR 12/10 WINTER CONCERT II, 7
4. MON 2/8 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Fontbonne, 630
ROSE MACKINNON
1. WED 9/9 Field Hockey v. Scituate, 4 (community turf)
2. FRI 10/2 Football @ B-R, 7
3. FRI 10/2 Football @ B-R, 7
4. MON 1/25 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. B-R, 630
5. FRI 2/5 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Barnstable, 630
LAUREN MARCHIONI
1. WED 9/9 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Hingham, 530
2. TUE 1/19 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Barnstable, 630
3. SAT 2/13 GIRLS HOCKEY v. Pembroke, 845 (** bring a camera)
4. THU 5/5 BOYS LAX v Sandwich, 4 (** bring a camera)
SHANE MCGLOIN
1. TUE 9/15 Golf (at Marshfield Country Club) v. Sandwich, 330
2. TUE 10/13 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. D-Y, 530
3. FRI 3/18 MARTINSON TALENT SHOW, 6-8
4. MON 5/23 BASEBALL v Plymouth South, 330 (** bring a camera)
CHRIS MCLEOD
1. SAT 10/24 Boys Soccer v. Duxbury, 4
2. WED 12/23 BOYS HOCKEY v. Waltham, 610 (** bring a camera)
3. TUE 2/2 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Nauset, 630 (** bring a camera)
4. SAT 2/13 GIRLS HOCKEY v. Pembroke, 845 (** bring a camera)
5. TUE 4/26 BOYS LAX v B-R, 530
JAKE PARESS
1. SAT 10/24 Boys Soccer v. Duxbury, 4
2. WED 12/23 BOYS HOCKEY v. Waltham, 610 (** bring a camera)
3. TUE 2/2 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Nauset, 630 (** bring a camera)
4. WED 5/4 SOFTBALL v D-Y, 4 (** bring a camera)
PAUL PARKER
1. MON 9/14 Girls Soccer v. Silver Lake, 5
2. MON 1/18 GIRLS HOCKEY v. Duxbury, 330
3. WED 4/6 SPRING CONCERT 1, 7:00
4. SAT 5/14 BOYS LAX v Beverly, 11am
JACOB QUALTER
1. SAT 10/24 Boys Soccer v. Duxbury, 4
2. SAT 10/24 Girls Soccer v. Duxbury, 6
3. WED 12/9 WINTER CONCERT I, 7
4. TUE 4/26 BOYS LAX v B-R, 530
BRENNA ROBERTS
1. WED 10/14 Girls Soccer v. D-Y, 4
2. MON 1/18 GIRLS HOCKEY v. Duxbury, 330
3. FRI 1/29 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Sandwich, 630
4. FRI 5/20 GIRLS LAX v Hanover, 4
CONNOR SCRIBNER
1. TUE 10/6 Golf (at Marshfield Country Club) v. Nauset, 5
2. FRI 10/16 Football v. Nauset, 7
3. MON 2/8 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Fontbonne, 630
4. SAT 6/4 GRADUATION, 2
JUSTIN SMITH
1. MON 9/14 Girls Soccer v. Silver Lake, 5
2. FRI 10/16 Football v. Nauset, 7
3. SAT 2/13 GIRLS HOCKEY v. Pembroke, 845 (** bring a camera)
4. THU 5/5 BOYS LAX v Sandwich, 4 (** bring a camera)
EDWARD WEISSER
1. TUE 9/29 Boys & Girls Cross Country v. D-Y, 4
2. SAT 10/24 Boys Soccer v. Duxbury, 4
3. SAT 10/24 Girls Soccer v. Duxbury, 6
4. THUR 12/10 WINTER CONCERT II, 7
5. MON 5/9 FILM FOR MR. SULLIVAN AT FBMS, 915
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
D BLOCK
GAVIN ADMIRAND
1. SAT 11/7 JV Football v. Falmouth, 12
2. FRI 1/8 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. D-Y, 630 SAT 1/20 BOYS HOCKEY v. B-R, 5
3. MON 2/1 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Notre Dame, 630
4.
JULIE APGAR
1. WED 9/9 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Hingham, 530
2. TUE 9/15 Field Hockey v. Silver Lake, 330 (community turf)
3. WED 9/23 Girls Soccer v. Falmouth, 4
4. WED 12/30 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Duxbury, TBA (** bring a camera)
5. THUR 4/7 BOYS LAX v. D-Y, 4
AIDAN BURCHILL
1. THUR 9/17 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Notre Dame, 530
2. WED 9/23 Girls Soccer v. Falmouth, 4
3. THUR 12/3 MHS Drama: A Christmas Carol, 7
4. WED 1/20 BOYS HOCKEY v. B-R, 610
EDWARD BYRNE
1. FRI 9/25 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Norwell, 530
2. FRI 1/15 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Nauset, 630
3. FRI 2/26 MARSHFIELD IDOL, 7 (** bring a camera)
4. SAT 5/21 POPS CONCERT, 7
COURTNEY CONWAY
1. WED 9/16 Girls Soccer v. Brockton, 6
2. FRI 1/8 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. D-Y, 630
3. SAT 2/13 GIRLS HOCKEY v. Pembroke, 845 (** bring a camera)
4. FRI 3/10 DRAMA FESTIVAL PERFORMANCE, 7 (** bring a camera)
JACK DUMKE
1. MON 10/5 Golf (at Green Harbor Course) v. Brockton, 4
2. MON 12/14 BOYS & GIRLS TRACK v. Nauset, 530 (** bring a camera)
3. FRI 3/11 MR. MARSHFIELD, 7 (** bring a camera) MON 4/4 SOFTBALL v. Barnstable, 4
4. TUE 5/24 BASEBALL v Braintree, 4
PJ EDWARDS
1. THUR 9/17 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Notre Dame, 530
2. WED 9/23 Girls Soccer v. Falmouth, 4
3. MON 2/1 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Notre Dame, 630
4. MON 5/23 BASEBALL v Plymouth South, 330 (** bring a camera)
DAVID GEDDES
1. MON 10/5 Golf (at Green Harbor Course) v. Brockton, 4
2. FRI 1/15 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Nauset, 630
3. FRI 3/11 MR. MARSHFIELD, 7 (** bring a camera) MON 4/4 SOFTBALL v. Barnstable, 4
4. SAT 5/21 POPS CONCERT, 7
MATT GORMAN
1. FRI 10/9 Football v. Falmouth, 7
2. WED 9/9 Boys Soccer v. Barnstable, 4
3. Wrestling Quad Meet (December)
4. THU 5/12 BOYS LAX v Barnstable, 4
CHARLES GRAZIANO
1. FRI 10/30 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Braintree, 530
2. MON 12/14 BOYS & GIRLS TRACK v. Nauset, 530 (** bring a camera)
3. FRI 2/26 MARSHFIELD IDOL, 7 (** bring a camera)
4. SAT 5/21 POPS CONCERT, 7
CAROLINE HOWLETT
1. WED 9/16 Girls Soccer v. Brockton, 6
2. FRI 9/18 Football v. Stoughton, 7
3. FRI 10/16 Football v. Nauset, 7
4. FRI 11/6 Football v. Mansfield, 7
5. FRI 11/13 Football v. Needham, 7
6. THUR 11/26 Football v. Duxbury, 10 a.m.
JILLIAN LEAHY
1. THUR 9/10 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Silver Lake, 530
2. MON 9/14 Boys Soccer v. Silver Lake, 645
3. FRI 9/18 Boys Soccer v. Norwell, 4
4. THUR 10/22 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Fontbonne, 530
NICOLE MONTANA
1. FRI 11/6 Football v. Mansfield, 7
2. FRI 12/18 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Brockton, 630
3. FRI 1/15 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Nauset, 630
4. SAT 5/21 POPS CONCERT, 7
ABIGAIL MOSS
1. MON 9/14 Boys Soccer v. Silver Lake, 645
2. WED 9/16 Girls Soccer v. Brockton, 6
3. FRI 1/8 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. D-Y, 630
4. WED 1/27 BOYS & GIRLS TRACK ACL CHAMPIONSHIP MEET, 530 (** bring a camera)
EMILY NAGLE
1. THUR 9/10 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Silver Lake, 530
2. MON 9/14 Boys Soccer v. Silver Lake, 645
3. TUE 12/22 GYMNASTICS v. Pembroke, 730 (** bring a camera)
4. TUE 1/5 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Falmouth, 630
5. TUE 4/12 GIRLS LAX v Sandwich, 4 (** bring a camera)
NEAL PARRY
1. SAT 10/17 Volleyball @ Reading, 12
2. WED 1/20 BOYS HOCKEY v. B-R, 610
3. MON 2/1 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Notre Dame, 630
4.
NEEVE PRENDERGAST
1. SAT 10/31 Boys Soccer v. Sandwich, TBD
2. FRI 9/18 Boys Soccer v. Norwell, 4
3. WED 2/3 WRESTLING v. Boston Latin, 6
4. MON 5/23 GIRLS LAX v Braintree, 4
5. THU 5/26 SOFTBALL v Duxbury, 4
CAMERON RODRIGUEZ
1. WED 9/9 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Hingham, 530
2. TUE 9/15 Field Hockey v. Silver Lake, 330 (community turf)
3. WED 12/30 BOYS BASKETBALL v. Duxbury, TBA (** bring a camera)
4. TUE 1/5 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Falmouth, 630
5. FRI 3/11 EAMES WAY TALENT SHOW (at FBMS auditorium), 6-8 (** bring a camera)
6. THUR 4/7 BOYS LAX v. D-Y, 4
NEIL RYAN
1. WED 9/9 Boys Soccer v. Barnstable, 4
2. TUE 9/22 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Falmouth, 530
3. TUE 9/29 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Sandwich, 530
4. FRI 10/9 Football v. Falmouth, 7
SABRINA SANTANIELLO
1. TUE 9/8 Golf (at Marshfield Country Club) v. Falmouth, 330
2. WED 9/9 Field Hockey v. Scituate, 4 (community turf)
3. FRI 10/2 Football @ B-R, 7
4. WED 12/9 WINTER CONCERT I, 7
5. SAT 1/23 GIRLS HOCKEY v. Martha's Vineyard, 845 (** bring a camera)
6. SAT 1/30 GIRLS HOCKEY v. Nauset, 845 (** bring a camera)
7. TUE 3/1 GIRLS HOCKEY v. Medway/Ashland (@ The Bog in Kingston), 8 (** bring a camera)
LEAH STRAZDES
1. WED 10/14 Girls Soccer v. D-Y, 4
2. MON 1/18 GIRLS BASKETBALL v. Brockton, 630
3. SAT 1/30 GIRLS HOCKEY v. Nauset, 845 (** bring a camera)
4. THU 5/26 SOFTBALL v Duxbury, 4
OLIVIA THOMPSON
1. THUR 9/10 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Silver Lake, 530
2. TUE 12/22 GYMNASTICS v. Pembroke, 730 (** bring a camera)
3. WED 2/3 WRESTLING v. Boston Latin, 6
4. TUE 4/12 GIRLS LAX v Sandwich, 4 (** bring a camera)
RYAN WHEATON
1. WED 9/9 Boys Soccer v. Barnstable, 4
2. TUE 9/22 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Falmouth, 530
3. TUE 9/29 Volleyball (in MHS gym) v. Sandwich, 530
4. FRI 10/9 Football v. Falmouth, 7