All students must film 4 events during the school year. AT LEAST YOUR SECOND of these 4 events must be completed by the end of 2nd term. Remember, students may complete their required 4 event filmings as quickly as they'd like. Once you film 4 events, your filming requirement is fulfilled for the year (though the points for filmings 3 and 4 will be added into your respective averages for those terms). Any extra filming you do beyond the required 4 will be extra credit to help boost your grade.
*** For all events that are designated as "bring a camera" style filmings, that means that students must pick up a camera and tripod anytime after 1:30 on the day of the event (or the last day of school prior to the event). If someone on the film crew does not pick up a camera, everyone on the film crew will have to reschedule for another filming; failing to pick up a camera will result in no credit for all students signed up for the crew...so everyone might as well check in (personally or via text) to make sure that the person who planned to pick up the camera and tripod actually did so.
THUR 11/15 MR. MARSHFIELD, 7
Jack Riordan
SAT 11/17 POWDER PUFF, TBD
9:00 - Brendan Hamill-O'Neil ***[t1]
10:30 - Bri Hastry
12:00 - Mia Eastwood
WED 11/21 PEP RALLY, 9am
Kaleigh Bell
Joey Chorzewski
THU 11/22 FOOTBALL @ Duxbury, 10am
Josselyn Staffier
Cassidy Sargent
FRI 11/30 MHS DRAMA: MILLION DOLLAR QUARTET, 7 (** bring a camera)
Elisabeth Sweeney
SAT 12/1 MHS DRAMA: MILLION DOLLAR QUARTET, 7
Cordelia Foster*
Tobias Crawford
WED 12/5 WINTER CONCERT ONE, 7 (** bring a camera)
Cally Wyant
Mia Eastwood
THU 12/6 WINTER CONCERT TWO, 7 (** bring a camera)
Amelia Schollin
Alex Gracia
SAT 12/8 GIRLS HOCKEY v Norwell, 845 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Matt McGrath
Cam Lindquist
MON 12/10 BOYS & GIRLS TRACK v D-Y/Nauset, 6 (@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston) (** bring a camera)
Thomas Walton
Stephen Gerard
TUE 12/11 BOYS BASKETBALL v Scituate, 630 (** bring a camera)
Aidan Scribner
Andrew Fama
WED 12/12 NHS Induction, 630 (** bring a camera)
Eamon Washburn
Jack Cronin
WED 12/12 WRESTLING v New Bedford, 7 (** bring a camera)
Brett Mulvehill
Ava Magri
THUR 12/13 HEALTH SPEAKER, 730am
Peggy Simonelli
FRI 12/14 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Barnstable, 630 (** bring a camera)
Jake Nash
Melissa Tranter
Michael Vaillancourt
SAT 12/15 WRESTLING v Super Quad Meet, 930am (** bring a camera)
Colin Cullivan
Thomas Porter
Jake Lowe
SAT 12/15 BOYS HOCKEY v Coyle & Cassidy, 5 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Jill Gerard
Arianna Flohr
Jack Marcella (2nd camera)
Magnus Leonard (2nd camera)
SAT 12/15 GIRLS HOCKEY v Nauset, 650 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Emerson Garneau
Shelby Mills
MON 12/17 BOYS & GIRLS TRACK v Sandwich, 6 (@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston) (** bring a camera)
Elisabeth Sweeney
WED 12/19 GYMNASTICS v Notre Dame, 730 (at Mass Gymnastic Center in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Claire Keane
Avery Johnson
FRI 12/21 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Whitman-Hanson, 630 (** bring a camera)
Maggie Evans
Megan Murphy
FRI 12/21 GYMNASTICS v Pembroke, 630 (at Mass Gymnastic Center in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Sophie Marcolini
Maddie Hobson
SAT 12/22 WRESTLING v Super Quad Meet, 9am (** bring a camera)
Tobias Crawford
Nick Collins
Will Nicholson
SAT 12/22 BOYS HOCKEY v Barnstable, 650 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Faye Meehan
Josselyn Staffier
Thomas Porter
SAT 12/22 GIRLS HOCKEY v Pembroke, 845 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Kelsey Sweeney
Elisabeth Sweeney
FRI 12/28 WRESTLING ... MHS Holiday Wrestling Tournament Finals, TBD (** bring a camera)
SAT 12/29 GIRLS HOCKEY v Scituate, 650 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
SUN 12/30 BOYS BASKETBALL v Duxbury, 3 (** bring a camera)
Ryan Curley
Nolan Drew
Jake Jackson
Jacob Leoffler
MON 12/31 BOYS HOCKEY v Hingham, 120 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Jill Gerard
Juliana Lalli
WED 1/2 WRESTLING v Nauset, 7 (** bring a camera)
Jared Hardenbergh
Trevor Perry-Gore
FRI 1/4 BOYS BASKETBALL v Sandwich, 630 (** bring a camera)
Cas DaVeiga
Yvonne Barrowman
Julia Dawber
Audrey Keenan
SAT 1/5 GYMNASTICS v Falmouth, 2 (at Mass Gymnastic Center in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Emma Cady
SAT 1/5 BOYS HOCKEY v Sandwich, 650 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Elio de Andrade
Jordyn Cassetta
MON 1/7 BOYS & GIRLS TRACK v Falmouth, 6 (@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston) (** bring a camera)
Elisabeth Sweeney
Nate Moore
TUE 1/8 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Nauset, 630 (** bring a camera)
Callie Gilmore
Avery Johnson
Jackie Picard
Catie Lamond
TUE 1/8 GYMNASTICS v Cohasset, 730 (at Mass Gymnastic Center in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Hannah Golden
Lauren Smith
FRI 1/11 BOYS BASKETBALL v Hingham, 630 (** bring a camera)
Fred Conway
John Milano
Jack Cronin
Jacob Mahan
Aidan Durkin
SAT 1/12 GIRLS HOCKEY v North Quincy, 845 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
MON 1/14 GIRLS TRACK v Brockton, 6 (@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston) (** bring a camera)
Kaela Leary
TUE 1/15 BOYS BASKETBALL v Falmouth, 630 (** bring a camera)
Brian Melvoen
Andrew Fama
Sam Reisman
Jack O'Donnell
WED 1/16 BOYS HOCKEY v Falmouth, 750 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Mike Foohey
Ben LeBrun
Gino Luciani
FRI 1/18 GIRLS BASKETBALL v D-Y, 630 (** bring a camera)
Camryn Albert
Joe Adams
Jessie O'Brien
Cordelia Foster
FRI 1/18 GYMNASTICS v Carver, 630 (at Mass Gymnastic Center in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Emma Cady
Aidan Clougherty
SAT 1/19 GIRLS HOCKEY v D-Y, 650 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
McKenna Hanlon
Molly Webber
MON 1/21 GIRLS HOCKEY @ Duxbury, 12 (at The Bog arena in Kingston) (** bring a camera)
Richard Clancy
Jack Tamulevich
Colin Cullivan
MON 1/21 BOYS HOCKEY @ Duxbury, 2 (at The Bog arena in Kingston) (** bring a camera)
Kyle Bernabeo
Jack DiPasquale
WED 1/23 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Notre Dame, 630 (** bring a camera)
Timmy Mathisen
Jack O'Donnell
Sam Reisman
WED 1/23 WRESTLING v Brockton, 7 (** bring a camera)
Brendan Hamill-O'Neil
Pat Stanton
WED 1/23 GIRLS HOCKEY v Weymouth, 750 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Amanda Buckley
Kate Alexanderson
Aimee Parenteau
FRI 1/25 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Sandwich, 630 (** bring a camera)
Camryn Albert
Joe Adams
Jessie O'Brien
Cordelia Foster
FRI 1/25 GYMNASTICS v Barnstable, 630 (at Mass Gymnastic Center in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Faye Meehan
********January 25th: END TERM TWO ... BEGIN TERM THREE********
SAT 1/26 GIRLS HOCKEY v Sandwich, 5 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Jessie Caldwell
Eva Montalto
Sarah Kelley [*t2]
SAT 1/26 BOYS HOCKEY @ Sandwich, 630 (at Gallo arena in Bourne) (** bring a camera)
SUN 1/27 BOYS BASKETBALL v Pembroke, 130 (** bring a camera)
John Milano
Kevin Moriarty
Shane Brait
Robby Violissi [*t2]
TUE 1/29 BOYS BASKETBALL v Nauset, 630 (** bring a camera)
Jeff Thomas
Stephen Gerard
Thomas Walton
Pat Stanton
WED 1/30 BOYS HOCKEY v Nauset, 610 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Mike Foohey
Ian Peck
Ben LeBrun
THU 1/31 BOYS & GIRLS TRACK ACL CHAMPIONSHIP MEET, 430 (@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston) (** bring a camera)
FRI 2/1 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Fontbonne, 630 (** bring a camera)
Timmy Mathisen
Sarah Kelley
Maddie Hobson
Phoebe Weinberg
SAT 2/2 GIRLS HOCKEY v Plymouth South, 650 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Ryan Curley
Nolan Drew
TUE 2/5 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Falmouth, 630 (** bring a camera)
Ian Peck
Gino Luciani
Ben LeBrun
Mike Foohey
WED 2/6 GIRLS HOCKEY v Falmouth, 610 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Jack O'Donnell
Sam Reisman
Timmy Mathisen
WED 2/6 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Notre Dame, 630 (** bring a camera)
Tobias Crawford
Faye Meehan
FRI 2/8 BOYS BASKETBALL v D-Y, 630 (** bring a camera)
Sophie Marcolini
Melissa Tranter
SAT 2/9 BOYS HOCKEY v D-Y, 5 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Billy Mankavech
Robby Violissi
Aidan Durkin
MON 2/11 BOYS BASKETBALL v Barnstable, 630 (** bring a camera)
Lauren Smith
Sarah Kelley
Brooke O'Leary
Maggie Evans
TUE 2/12 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Hingham, 630 (** bring a camera)
Megan Murphy
Hannah Golden
TUE 2/12 EVENING OF JAZZ, 7 (** bring a camera)
Bri Hastry
Cordelia Foster
Alex Gracia
WED 2/13 BOYS HOCKEY v Xaverian, 610 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
Elisabeth Sweeney
Kelsey Sweeney
FRI 2/15 BOYS BASKETBALL v Braintree, 630 (** bring a camera)
John Milano
SAT 2/16 GIRLS HOCKEY v Barnstable, 650 (at Hobomock arena in Pembroke) (** bring a camera)
THUR 2/28 DRAMA FESTIVAL PERFORMANCE, 7 (** bring a camera)
THUR 3/14 PRE-PROM PROGRAM, 630 (** bring a camera)
Emma Cady
McKenna Hanlon
SUN 3/31 ALL-TOWN BAND CONCERT, 2 (in MHS gym) (** bring a camera)
Bri Hastry
Audrey Keenan
Julia Dawber
WED 4/3 SPRING CONCERT ONE, 730 (** bring a camera)
Andrew Cullen
THUR 4/4 SPRING CONCERT TWO, 730 (** bring a camera)
Audrey Keenan
********April 5th: END TERM THREE ... BEGIN TERM FOUR********
FRI 5/17 PROM RED CARPET, 4(?)
Cally Wyant
Aidan Scribner
FRI 5/17 PROM (at ...(?)), 6(?)
Peggy Simonelli
Amanda Buckley
Kate Alexanderson
Yvonne Barrowman
Aimee Parenteau
SAT 5/18 MHS POPS CONCERT, 7 (in MHS gym) (** bring a camera)
********May 24th END TERM FOUR FOR SENIORS (final day of classes)********
SAT 6/8 GRADUATION, 2