The official MSB pitch forum. An idea farm, a concept warehouse. The next MSB classic starts here.
 
HomeCalendarFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog inMSB

Share | 
 

 FILMING SCHEDULE 2017-2018 --- TERM 3

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Shack
Admin
Admin
avatar

Posts : 5574
Join date : 2014-01-21
Age : 44
Location : MarshVegas

PostSubject: FILMING SCHEDULE 2017-2018 --- TERM 3   Tue Jan 30, 2018 3:26 pm

All students must film 4 events during the school year. AT LEAST ONE of these events must be completed during 1st term, but students may complete their required 4 event filmings as quickly as they'd like. Once you film 4 events (even if you do it all during 1st term), your filming requirement is fulfilled for the year (though the points for filmings 2, 3, and 4 will be added into your respective averages for those terms). Any extra filming you do beyond the required 4 will be extra credit to help boost your grade.

Naturally, if students choose to work by the traditional pace of 1 event per term, that's fine too, but they must complete their 2nd filming by the end of 2nd term (and the 3rd filming by the end of 3rd term). The point of this policy is to help motivated students complete their required filmings early if they wish, not to allow lazy students to blow off filming all year and try to cram 4 in during 4th term.

***All events noted as "bring a camera" style filmings, mean that students must pick up a camera and tripod anytime after 1:30 on the day of the event (or the last day of school prior to the event). If someone on the film crew does not pick up a camera, everyone on the film crew will have to reschedule for another filming; failing to pick up a camera will result in no credit for all students signed up for the crew...so everyone might as well check in (personally or via text) to make sure that the person who planned to pick up the camera and tripod actually did so.

Here is the list as it stands to begin term 3...



WED 1/24 GIRLS HOCKEY v Nauset, 750 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Lilly O'Sullivan
Amelia Schollin

WED 1/24 GYMNASTICS @ Carver (** bring a camera)
Cally Wyant
Kate Alexanderson

SAT 1/27 BOYS HOCKEY v St. John's, 5 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Rose MacKinnon
Shannon Flaherty
Joey Chorzewski
Alyssa Cafarelli

TUES 1/30 BOYS BASKETBALL v Falmouth, 630 (** bring a camera)
Jon Allen
Aidan Scribner
Conley DeLeon
Cas DaVeiga

WED 1/31 WRESTLING v Boston Latin, 6 (** bring a camera)
Elisa Maggiani
Abby Varney

WED 1/31 BOYS HOCKEY v Falmouth, 610 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Brendan DiRamio
Magnus Leonard
Jason Reardon
Colin Cullivan

FRI 2/2 GIRLS BASKETBALL v D-Y, 630 (** bring a camera)
McKenna Hanlon
Ava Magri

SAT 2/3 GIRLS HOCKEY v D-Y, 845 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)

TUES 2/6 GIRLS BASKETBALL v East Bridgewater, 630 (** bring a camera)
Amanda Buckley
Kaleigh Bell
Jordyn Cassetta
Ava Magri
Melissa Tranter

TUES 2/6 JUNIOR PARENT COLLEGE INFO NIGHT, 7 (@ Furnace Brook Auditorium) (** bring a camera)
Ruairi Hume
Emma Cady

TUES 2/6 EVENING OF JAZZ, 7 (** bring a camera)
Shannon Flaherty
Mike MacKay
Sawyer Haddad

THURS 2/8 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Brockton, 630 (** bring a camera)
Michaela Robicheau
Melissa Wiejkus

Joe Joyce
Sophia Damon
Nate Bartlett

FRI 2/9 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Fontbonne, 630 (** bring a camera)
Ryan Curley
Brady Kelley
Kevin Prendergast
Nevan Costello

SAT 2/10 BOYS BASKETBALL v Nauset, 230 (** bring a camera)
Jack Dumke
Hassan Soufan
Kaylee O'Connor
Hayley Barnhard

SAT 2/10 BOYS HOCKEY v B-R, 5 (senior night...so film at 4:50) (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Jackson Phinney
Colin Cullivan
Meghan Doyle

SAT 2/10 GIRLS HOCKEY v Hingham, 845 (** bring a camera) (@ Hobomock Arena in Pembroke)
Jeff Todd
Chris Cantwell

TUES 2/13 GIRLS BASKETBALL v Barnstable, 630 (** bring a camera)
Kelly McNeil
Julia Ritcey
Brendan DiRamio
Bella Sherman
Kylee Comer

THURS 2/15 BOYS BASKETBALL v Falmouth, 630 (** bring a camera)
Cas DaVeiga
Michaela Robicheau
Melissa Wiejkus

SAT 2/17 BOYS BASKETBALL v Pembroke, 1 (** bring a camera)
Nick Collins
Vinny Lalli
Danny Hickey

WED 2/28 MIAA TOURNAMENT BOYS BASKETBALL v Quincy, 630 (** bring a camera)
Jake Viola
Andrew Horan

Grace Middleton
Cas DaVeiga

WED 2/28 MIAA BOYS HOCKEY v Duxbury @ GALLO ARENA in BOURNE, 8 (** bring a camera)
Trevor Perry-Gore
Peggy Simonelli
Lilly O'Sullivan
Heather Holland
Jack Marcella
Tyler Hoffman

THURS 3/1 MIAA TOURNAMENT GIRLS BASKETBALL @ B-R, 630 (** bring a camera)
Colin Cullivan

THURS 3/1 DRAMA FESTIVAL PUBLIC PERFORMANCE, 7 (** bring a camera)
Emma Cady

SUN 3/4 MIAA BOYS HOCKEY v Barnstable @ GALLO ARENA in BOURNE, 130

THURS 3/8 MIAA BOYS HOCKEY v Needham @ GALLO ARENA in BOURNE, 6

SUN 3/11 MIAA BOYS HOCKEY v Braintree @ GALLO ARENA in BOURNE, 315

SUN 3/18 MIAA BOYS HOCKEY v Waltham @ TD GARDEN in Boston, 745
Matt McGrath

FRI 3/9 GIRLS TRACK @ NATIONALS (** bring a camera)
Mr. K
Isa Cunio

WED 3/21 MCAS TRAINING SESSION (in the Presentation Center), 2 (** bring a camera)

FRI 3/23 MARTINSON TALENT SHOW, 6 (** bring a camera)
Jared Hardenbergh

MON 4/2 BASEBALL v Duxbury, 4 (** bring a camera)
Aidan Scribner
Jon Allen
Thomas Porter

TUE 4/3 BOYS LACROSSE v Sandwich, 4 (** bring a camera)
Ryan Zaslaw
Julia Ritcey
Kelly McNeil

WED 4/4 BASEBALL v Sandwich, 4 (** bring a camera)
Molly Webber
Chris Bunker

WED 4/4 SPRING CONCERT I, 730 (** bring a camera)
Aimee Parenteau
Colleen Ryan
Owen Coleman
Chris Sullivan

THUR 4/5 SPRING CONCERT II, 730 (** bring a camera)
Richard Clancy
Jack Tamulevich

THUR 4/5 GIRLS LACROSSE v Nauset, 5 (** bring a camera)
Paul Rorke
Tim Pomella
Joe Pomella

FRI 4/6 BASEBALL v Nauset, 5 (** bring a camera)
Brighid Foley
Nevan Costello
Josh MacDonald

FRI 4/6 SOFTBALL v Nauset, 5 (** bring a camera)

********END TERM THREE ... BEGIN TERM FOUR********

MON 4/9 GIRLS LACROSSE v Scituate, 4 (** bring a camera)
Yvonne Barrowman [t3]

TUE 4/10 ART, SCIENCE, TECH FAIR, 6 (** bring a camera)
Chris Sullivan [t3]
Mikayla Young [t3]

WED 4/9 MR. MARSHFIELD, 7 (** bring a camera)
Rose MacKinnon

THUR 4/12 BOYS LACROSSE v Falmouth, 4 (** bring a camera)
Josh MacDonald [t3]
Jake Viola [t3]
Alyssa Cafarelli

THUR 4/12 MARSHFIELD IDOL, 7 (** bring a camera)
John Fahey [t3]
Sophia Damon
Sabrina Holland

FRI 4/13 BASEBALL v Falmouth, 430 (** bring a camera)
Tynan St. Peter [t3]

SAT 4/14 BOYS LACROSSE v B-R, 12 (** bring a camera)
Giordano Luciani
Mitch Davis
Colin Cullivan

TUE 4/17 BASEBALL v Plymouth South, 11am (** bring a camera)
Colleen Ryan
Aimee Parenteau

THUR 4/19 BOYS LACROSSE v Hopkinton, 12 (** bring a camera)
Kaleigh Bell
Amanda Buckley
Amelia Schollin

FRI 4/20 GIRLS LACROSSE v Braintree, 10am (** bring a camera)
Jake Nash

MON 4/23 GIRLS LACROSSE v Bishop Feehan, 4 (** bring a camera)
Jeff Todd

MON 4/23 SOFTBALL v Barnstable, 4 (** bring a camera)

TUE 4/24 GIRLS LACROSSE v D-Y, 4 (** bring a camera)

WED 4/25 SOFTBALL v D-Y, 4 (** bring a camera)

WED 4/25 RUGBY v Hanover, 5 (** bring a camera)
Cas DaVeiga

THUR 4/26 GIRLS LACROSSE v Sandwich, 4 (** bring a camera)

THUR 4/26 BASEBALL v Hanover, 4 (** bring a camera)
Melissa Wiejkus
Michaela Robicheau

FRI 4/27 BASEBALL v Sandwich, 4 (** bring a camera)

FRI 4/27 SOFTBALL v Sandwich, 4 (** bring a camera)

TUE 5/1 BOYS & GIRLS TRACK v Falmouth, 4 (** bring a camera)
McKenna Hanlon

TUE 5/1 BOYS LACROSSE v Nauset, 5 (** bring a camera)

WED 5/2 BASEBALL v Nauset, 5 (** bring a camera)

FRI 5/4 GIRLS LACROSSE v B-R, 4 (** bring a camera)

FRI 5/4 BASEBALL v B-R, 4 (** bring a camera)

FRI 5/4 MHS DRAMA: Footloose, 7 (** bring a camera)
Joey Chorzewski
Conley DeLeon

SAT 5/5 MHS DRAMA: Footloose, 7 (** bring a camera)
Richard Clancy
Jack Tamulevich

TUE 5/8 GIRLS LACROSSE v Falmouth, 4 (** bring a camera)
Jordyn Cassetta

WED 5/9 SOFTBALL v Falmouth, 4 (** bring a camera)

THUR 5/10 BOYS LACROSSE v D-Y, 4 (** bring a camera)
Kylee Comer

FRI 5/11 BASEBALL v D-Y, 4 (** bring a camera)

FRI 5/11 RUGBY v Algonquin, 5 (** bring a camera)
Trevor Perry-Gore
Peggy Simmonelli
Lilly O'Sullivan

FRI 5/11 MHS DRAMA: Footloose, 7 (** bring a camera)

SAT 5/12 MHS DRAMA: Footloose, 1 (** bring a camera)
Ryan Curley
Jared Hardenbergh

SAT 5/12 MHS DRAMA: Footloose, 7 (** bring a camera)
Chloe Foster

MON 5/14 SOFTBALL v Brockton, 4 (** bring a camera)

TUE 5/15 BOYS LACROSSE v Cohasset, 5 (** bring a camera)

WED 5/16 SOFTBALL v B-R, 4 (** bring a camera)

++++++++ SENIOR VIDEO PLAYS: FRIDAY 5/18 at 1:25 ++++++++


FRI 5/18 PROM RED CARPET, 4 (** bring a camera)

FRI 5/18 PROM @ Quincy Marriott, 630? (** bring a camera)
Meghan Doyle
James Kennedy
Brighid Foley
Mikayla Young

SAT 5/19 POPS CONCERT, 7 (** bring a camera)

MON 5/21 SOFTBALL v Nauset, 5 (** bring a camera)

MON 5/21 BOYS LACROSSE @ Hingham, 630 (** bring a camera)

TUE 5/22 SOFTBALL v Duxbury, 4 (** bring a camera)

WED 5/23 GIRLS LACROSSE v Hanover, 530 (** bring a camera)

THUR 5/24 BASEBALL v Scituate, 4 (** bring a camera)

THUR 5/24 RUGBY v BC High, 5 (** bring a camera)

THUR 5/24 FRESHMAN FUN NIGHT, 7? (** bring a camera)
Cally Wyant
Mia Eastwood

TUE 5/29 BASEBALL v Duxbury, 4 (** bring a camera)

THUR 5/31 SENIOR AWARDS NIGHT, 7 (** bring a camera)

SAT 6/2 GRADUATION, 2
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://shack3000.wordpress.com/
 
FILMING SCHEDULE 2017-2018 --- TERM 3
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» 2017-2018 World KO Engine Champs V Coming Soon!
» 2017-2018 World Engines KO Champs V Underway....
» MOTUC Schedule
» Jurek Chess Engines Championship 2017. 1/2 finals
» JCER Rating List - 01.01.2018

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
MSB Bullpen :: Welcome to the MSB Bullpen :: MSB Telecom I & II Forum-
Jump to: